MPHS1961.com
The REUNION Place
Elementary Classrooms -- MIDLAND PK
Elementary Classrooms -- WALDWICK
Elementary Classrooms -- MIDLAND PK


The Highland Avenue Elementary School where we went from Kindergarten through 8th Grade:





Thanks to each and every one of you who helped identify our classmates in the following photos.  Special thanks to Joan Duby,  Paul Ripka, Betty Nagelhout,
Lisa Laut Van Rossum, Ruth Harrison Henry, Jim Cooper, Tom & Orrie Smith, Marie Struck Peiter, Ann Turnbull Eichner for "...helping us remember..." names, and for sending several of these classroom photos.   PLEASE feel free to help us fill in the CORRECT names in each of these classrooms, as YOU might remember them...!!






KINDERGARTEN (1948-1949)  -- This photo shows one of Mrs. Armstrong's classes

STANDING in back:   Mrs. Armstrong;   then, L to R:    1. ..??...   2. Dan Kay   3. Bobby Long
Back left table, clockwise from left:   1. Pat Witte ?      2. ??       3. ??      4. Jimmy Cooper     5. Doris Morel       6. Bob Neary?     7. Dave Kay
Right side back table, clockwise from left:   1.          2.  April Knight    3. Chris Paolillo?    4.          5. Judy Greenwood ?      6.         7.
Right side front table, clockwise from left:   1. ?     2. Jimmy Fells     3. Joan Duby     4. Ned Miller      5. JoAnne Van Dyke       6.  ??       7. Peggy Huelster?    8.  ??
Front table, L to R:   1. Key? Keith??     2. Tammy Murphy     3.  Richard Elsasser     4. Carol Marshall     5. Marty Vander Meer




.........and this photo shows the other of Mrs. Armstrong's classes that same year:



STANDING in back:   Mrs. Armstrong;  then L to R:    1. Tommie Smith    2. Carolyn Rinker?    3. Leonard Cronk    4. Betty Nagelhout    5.  Gladys Spencer    6.  Mary Fisher
Back left table, starting @ 11o'clock, going clockwise:    1. Ruth Russell    2. Frank Kingsland     3.            4. Chris Paolillo? in white blouse    5.              6.    
Back Rightside table, starting from 9 o'clock position, going clockwise:   1. Judy McLaughlin    2. Irene Farnkoff    3.        4.          5. Denny Streelman    6. Alan Zimmerman   7.      8.   
Front Leftside table, clockwise from left:   1. Nancy Greif    2. Dick Degenaars    3. Lee Korzenik    4.           5.               6.           
Front Rightside table, clockwise from left end:    1. Lynn Nagel    2. ??     3. ??    4. Orrie Smith     5. Billy Bushv    6. ??     7. Lillian Hanas



1949 Mrs. Armstrong and one of her Kindergarten classes, outside



Back Row (L to R):   1.  Irene Farnkoff   2.            3.             4.            5.             6.             7.              8.  Denny Streelman?      9.  Our teacher, Mrs. Armstrong
Third Row (L to R):   1.          2. Leonard Cronk    3. Mary Fisher   4.                5.                  6.  Nancy Greif        7.           8.  Marie Struck?
Second Row (L to R):   1.               2. Tommie Smith    3.           4.                5.                   6.               7.  Frank Kingsland      8.  Billy Bush
Front Row (L to R):   1.  ??     2. Lillian Hanas   3.   Ruth Russell      4. Betty Nagelhout      5. Dick Degenaars     6.          7.          8.  Orrie Smith  




FIRST GRADE (1949-1950)
--  Mrs (Priscilla) Bohley was one of our 1st-grade teachers



Front Row (L to R):    1.            2.           3.  Pat Witte    4. Dave Kay     5.  Charlotte Gibson    6. Leonard Cronk   7. Nancy Greif  
Second Row (L to R):    1.       2. Lillian Hanas      3.         4.  Bev Junta      5. Jim Cooper       6.  Donna Fiori       7.                8. Beverly Campbell
Third Row (L to R):    1.           2.          3.             4.                   5. Denny Streelman     6.              
Fourth Row (L to R):    1. Billy Bush    2. Betty Nagelhout    3.  Paul Rapp    4.           5. Linda Terhune       6. Robert Van Blarcom 

Standing in back (L to R):    1. Dan Kay    2.         3.        4. Our teacher, Mrs. Bohley     5. Ruth Russell      6. Mary Lou Breithaupt     7. Lynn Nagel  




FIRST GRADE (1949-1950) --  Mrs. Davidson was another of our 1st-grade teachers


Back of room (L to R):   1. Ruth Harrison   2. JoAnne Van Dyke      3. Mrs. Davidson       4.     ?? (in back)      5. Judy McLaughlin (in front)
5th row (L to R):   1 ...??...    2. Irene Farnkoff    3. Alan Zimmerman     4. Susan Greene     5. Judy Boyko
4th row (L to R):   1. Orrie Smith    2. Robert Long     3. Richard Elsasser     4. Marilyn ...?    5. Tommy Smith
3rd Row (L to R):   1. Jewel Ann Knyfd    2. Jimmy Fells     3...??...     4. Robert Kipp     5. Doris Morel     6. Ginny Ritter     7. Joan Schimele     8....??....
2nd row (L to R):   1. Lee Korzenik    2. Marty Vander Meer    3. Donna Fiori    4. Norman Christopher    5. Judy Greenwood    6. Mary Fisher    7. Joan Duby
Front row:           1.  Paul Abramo     2. Carol Smith




SECOND GRADE (1950-1951)
   One of our 2nd grade classes; teacher's name was Miss Morris



Back of room (L to R):    1. Robert Kipp      2.   Anthony Laudato      3. Miss Morris     4.  Frank Kingsland
6th row (L to R):    1. Donna Fiori      2. Dennis Streelman     3. Joan Duby        4.             5.  Ruth Harrison
5th row (L to R):    1.                       2.                           3. Jim Cooper     4.              5.                           
4th row (L to R):    1. Beverly Campbell ?     2.                 3. Billy Bush        4. Marty Vander Meer     5.                      6.                       
3rd Row (L to R):    1.  Paul Rapp     2. Lynn Nagel      3. Betty Nagelhout    4.                    5.                6. Gladys Spencer
2nd row (L to R):    1.
Jewel Ann Knyfd       2.                 3.                        4. Bobby Long       5.                            
Front row (at right):      1.                              2.                         





SECOND GRADE (1950-1951)   The other 2nd grade class, taught by Mrs. Ruth Van Omen
(thanks to Marie Struck Peiter for sending the photo)



Front row on left  (Front to back):   1.  Robert Neary ?    2.  Ruth Russell          3.  Tammy Murphy
2nd row   (Front to back):   1. Dick Degenaars     2. Orrie Smith    3. Peggy Huelster       4. Dan Kay         5.  Ginny Ritter ??       6.  Dave Kay   
3rd row  (Front to back):   1.  Susan Greene       2.   Beverly Junta       3. Ned Miller      4.  Robert Van Blarcom      5.  Lee Korzenik       6.        ??         
4th row  (Front to back):   1.  Judy Boyko    2.  Jimmy Fells        3. Mary Fisher     4. Paul Abramo    
5th Row   (Front to back):   1.   Leonard Cronk      2. Tom Smith  
Sitting in BACK  (L to R):  1. Marie Struck   2. Mary Lou Breithaupt   3.  Carol Marshall ?    4. Lillian Hanas     5.  Mrs. Van Omen   6. Nancy Greif    7.  ?? (front)   8.  ??(back)
.....9.     ??     10.  Alan Zimmerman     11.   ?? 

 





THIRD GRADE (1951-1952) --  Mrs. Mildred Schleicher's classroom


Front Row at left  (L to R):   1. Betty Nagelhout         2.                        3. Jimmy Fells      4.                   5. Tammy Murphy      6.               
Second Row  (L to R):   1. Leonard Cronk    2. Dan Kay   3. Bob Bastian    4.     ??     5. Mary Lou Breithaupt     6.  Robert Neary     7. Pat Witte?     8.  Dave Kay
Third Row  (L to R):   1. Paul Ripka    2. Jim Eggert   3.  Peggy Huelster    4. Paul Rapp   5.   Irene Farnkoff    6.  Janice Verduin    7.    ??     8. Donna Fiori        
Fourth Row  (L to R):   1.  Ginny Ritter    2. Lynn Nagel    3.  Richie McLaughlin      4. Nancy Greif     5.     ???? 
Fifth Row  (L to R):   1. Robert Kipp     2. Bonnie McKim   3.                 4.                   5. Joan Duby  
Sitting in back  (L to R):   1. Dick Degenaars   2. Lillian Hanas    3. Marty Vander Meer   4.Ned Miller   5. Richard Elsasser?    6. Donna Fiori   7. Susan Greene
STANDING: 
Our teacher, Mrs. Schleicher



3rd Grade Writing Exercise:  Mrs Schleicher and her assistant Miss ??





THIRD GRADE (1951-1952) -- CLASSROOM 3-2 --  Our teacher was  ??Ms. Evertt?  or was it ??Ms. Cunningham??



Front Row at right  (L to R):   1. Anthony Ladauto   2. Carol Marshall    3. Robert Long    4. Ruth Russell    5. Ruth Harrison   6. Judy McLaughlin   7. Marie Struck (at back)
Second Row (L to R):   1.  ???    2. Tommie Smith   3.   ???    4. Bourgi Hoerner   5. Gladys Spencer  6. Dennis Streelman    7. Beverly Junta   8. Jost Nickelsberg  9.  ??? (in back)
Third Row (L to R):   1. Jim Langerlaan      2. Lynne Merboth    3.          4. Eddie Ott ?     5. April Knight    6. Alan Zimmerman    7. Judy Boyko (in back)  
Fourth Row (L to R):   1.     ???       2. Christine Paolillo   3.    ???      4.    ???       5.  Our TEACHER:  ?Ms. Cunningham ? 
Fifth Row (L to R):   1. Billy Bush   2. Jewel Ann Knyfd   3. Frank Kingsland     4. Orrie Smith     5.       ???      6. JoAnne Van Dyke          
Standing in back (L to R):    1.    ???      2. Linda Terhune    3. Doris Morel     4. Paul Abramo    5.   ???        6. Mary Fisher    7. Robert Van Blarcom    8. Lee Korzenik   9.  Bev Campbell?    10. Kay Garrett  


 





FOURTH GRADE (1952-1953)  -- Mrs Elsie Vander Els was our teacher.



Front Row at far right  (L to R):   1. Sandra Kapterwysic (sp??)       2.  Donna Fiori
Second Row (L to R):    1.  Joan Duby      2.     ??      3.  Mary Lou Breithaupt     4. Lynn Nagel     5.  Mary Anne Wierdo    6.  Lynne Merboth 
Third Row (L to R):    1. Marty Vander Meer     2. Peggy Huelster     3.  Robert Bastian     4.  Jewel Ann Knyfd      5.  Dan Kay     6.  Lee Korzenik
Fourth Row (L to R):    1.  JoAnne Van Dyke      2.     ??       3.  Doris Morel      4.  Shirley Meyers       5. Alan Zimmerman     6. Kay Garrett
Fifth Row (L to R):    1. Ned Miller      2.  Nancy Grief      3. Bobby Long        4. Ruth Harrison        5. Richard Smith
Standing in back (L to R):    1. Lillian Hanas      2. Dave Kay       3.  Marie Struck     4.   ??Jan Villarosa ??     5.  Irene Farnkoff 

Standing at the back: 
Our teacher, Mrs. Vander Els




FOURTH GRADE (1952-1953) -- CLASSROOM 4-2 --  Homeroom Teacher is  Miss Bill



Front Row at right  (L to R):    1. Robert Neary ?        2.  Tommy Robinson?         3. Paul Ripka      4. Chris Paolillo    
Second Row (L to R):    1.    ??      2.  Ruth Russell      3. Judy McLaughlin      4. Beverly Junta     5. Linda Terhune     
Third Row (L to R):   1. Jim Eggert     2.        ??            3.  Jim Langerlaan     4.   Janice Verduin       5. Betty Nagelhout    
Fourth Row (L to R):   1.  Richie McLaughlin     2.      ??        3.       ??         4.  Wanda Ambro   
Fifth Row (L to R):   1. Tamsin Murphy      2.      ??       3. The blond guy (Ralph..?..Ottens..?)    4. Gladys Spencer     5.  Judy Boyko 
Sixth Row (against wall)  (L to R):   1. Robert Van Blarcom    2. Leonard Cronk    3. Paul Abramo    4. Lisa Laut ??    5. Pat Rizzuto  (behind Gladys, at Judy's right)

Standing at the back:  Our Teacher, Ms. Bill       MISSING from this photo (perhaps??):  Tom and Orrie Smith





FIFTH GRADE (1953-1954):  Class 5-1;  Mrs. Phyllis Vander Els' classroom (and the assistant teacher was Mr. Kent)


Back, standing (L to R):   1. Dick Degenaars   2. JoAnne Van Dyke   3. Mrs.Vander Els    4. Mr. Kent (student teacher)   5. Donna Fiori   6. Dan Kay   7. ..??..   8. Shirley Meyers
6th Row (L to R):   1. Joan Duby   2. Marie Struck   3. Tamsin Murphy   4. Jimmy Fells
5th row (L to R):   1. Carol Lochrie     2. ....??....     3. Lillian Hanas    4. Susan Greene    5. Robert Van Blarcom
4th row (L to R):   1. Alan Zimmerman    2. Paul Ripka    3. ....??....    4. Lynn Nagle    5. Ned Miller
3rd row (L to R):   1. Richard Smith    2. Jimmy Langerlaan    3. Bonnie McKim    4. Jewel Ann Knyfd
2nd row (L to R):   1. Richard Elsasser   2. Marty Vander Meer    3. Mary Ann Wierdo    4. Frank Kingsland    5. David Kay
      Front desk:   1. Steve Hyrina





5th Grade?  Clearly a candid photo in some classroom (taken by Bourgi Hoerner, with her "new, little" camera.....) 
Bourgi's not sure what grade this was;  does anyone else out there know for sure? 







FIFTH GRADE (1953-1954): Class 5-2;  Mrs. Talbot was the homeroom teacher



Front Row at left  (L to R):    1. Paul Abramo     2. Leonard Cronk     3. Rich McLaughlin         4.   ....??....       5. Charlie Clifford     6. Beverly Junta
Second Row (L to R):    1. Robert Neary     2.     ???          3. Tommie Smith     4. Dennis Streelman      5.      ???          6. Betty Jeffer      7. Kay Garrett
Third Row (L to R):    1. Mary Lou Breithaupt     2. Lisa Laut      3. Ruth Ann Harrison       4. Linda Terhune      5. Janice Verduin
Fourth Row (L to R):     1. Irene Farnkoff?    2. Carol Marshall    3. Judy McLaughlin      4.        ???            5.      ???              
Standing in back (L to R):    1. Ginny Ritter     2.    ???           3.     ???           4. MRS. TALBOT      5. Billy Bush     6. Eddie Ott      7. Doris Morel       8.   ???   






SIXTH GRADE (1954-1955) -- Class 6-1:    Mrs. Henion's classroom (we've now moved up to the second floor of Highland School.....  !! )


Front Row at left  (L to R):     1. Bonnie McKim      2. Bob Adrian    3.  Steve Hyrina      4. Marie Struck        5. Lillian Hanas
Second Row (L to R):     1. Arthur Deeks      2. Susan Greene       3. Tamsin Murphy
Third Row (L to R):     1. Richard Smith     2. Paul Ripka      3. Joan Duby     4. Robert Van Blarcom
Fourth Row (L to R):     1. Ned Miller     2. Jewel Ann Knyfd     3. Shirley Meyers     4. Bourgi Hoerner      5. Carol Lochrie      6. Mary Anne Wierdo
Fifth Row (L to R):     1.  Sandy Tyrell       2....??...      3. Dick Degenaars     4. Dave Kay       5. Richard Elsasser      6. Frank Kingsland
Standing in back (L to R):    1. George Gardner    2. Jim Langerlaan    3. Our Teacher, Mrs. Henion    4. Alan Zimmerman     5. JoAnne Van Dyke      6. Dan Kay     7. Lynn Nagel





SIXTH GRADE (1954-1955)
-- Class 6-2:   Mrs. Fiori's classroom



Right-Side Front Group (clockwise around desks, starting at left side):    1. Eddie Ott     2.   ??       3.  ??         4. Carol Marshall      5. Linda Terhune      6. Dennis Streelman
Left-Side Front Group (clockwise around desks, starting at back left side):    1. Rich McLaughlin    2. Betty Jeffer     3. Charlie Clifford      4. Doris Morel     5. Ginny Ritter
Middle-Back Group  (clockwise around desks, starting at left side):    1. Leonard Cronk     2. Beverly Junta     3. Lisa Laut     4. Tommie Smith     5.    ??       6. Judy McLaughlin
Standing along the back (L to R):   1. ...??...   2. ...??...   3. Robert Neary    4. Kay Garrett    5. Billy Bush   6. Ruth Ann Harrison    7. ...??...   8. Janice Verduin    9. ...??... (cont'd)...
   .....(cont'd)...  10. Irene Farnkoff     11. Mike Adair     12. ....??....    13. Paul Abramo         
STANDING in back:   Our teacher, MRS. FIORI




SIXTH GRADE (1954-1955)
-- Class 6-3:  our teacher, Mr. Kinzler

First Row at right  (Front to Back):    1. Mary Fisher    2.  Denny Jones      3.  Bev Campbell     4. Dotty Wolff  
Second Row
(Front to Back):    1.  Nancy Greiff    2. Betty Nagelhout    3. Judy Boyko       4.  ??  
Third Row
(Front to Back):    1.  Carol Smith??    2. Peggy Huelster    3. Pat Rizzuto    4. Jost Nickelsberg (in back)
Fourth Row at back left  (L to R):     1. Ann Turnbull   2.  The blond guy (Ralph..?..Ottens..?)   3. Chris Paolillo   4. Carolyn Rinker   5.  Lee Korzenik
Standing in back (L to R):    1.  Tony Laudato     2.  Leonard Cronk??    3. Lynne Merboth    4. Ruth Russell    5. Gladys Spencer   6. Pat Witte (sitting in front of Gladys)
In back:  Our teacher,  Mr. Al Kinzler





SEVENTH GRADE (1955-1956):    Mr. Charles Johnson, advisor

1st (Bottom) Row L-R: ...(The blond guy...)Ralph ???;  Tony Laudato,  Rich McLaughlin,  Paul Ripka,  Dick Degenaars,  Dave Kay,   Orrie Smith,   Dan Kay,    Robert Neary,   Geroge Gardner,    Eddie Ott,   Jimmy Fells

2nd Row Betty Nagelhout,  Peggy Huelster,   Sandy Tyrell,  Wanda Ambro,  ....??....,   Mary Lou Breithaupt,   ....??.... ,   Pat Witte,  Judy McLaughlin,  Chris Paolillo,  Lynn Nagle

3rd Row:   Bev Campbell,  Mary Fisher,  Jewel Ann Knyfd,  Joan???,    ....??....  ,  Carol Smith,   Carol Marshall,  Ruth Russell,  Beverly Junta,  Linda Terhune,  ....??....,  Carol Lochrie,  Susan Greene 

4th Row:   Judy Greenwood,  Betty Jeffer,  Mary Ann Wierdo,  Ned Miller,  Lynne Merboth,  Richard Smith,  Carolyn Rinker,   Steve Hyrina ,  Dottie Wolf?,   Bob Adrian,   Mary Keyser,   Doris Morel,  Shirley Meyers 

5th Row:   Rich Elsasser, Donna Fiori,  Jim Eggert,  ...??...,  Richard Siminski??,  ...??...,  Stu Corn,  Ann Turnbull,  Paul Abramo (behind), Lee Korzenik (in front), Irene Frankoff,  ...?? (in front)....,  Jim Langerlaan (hidden)

6th Row:   Denny Jones,  Joan Duby,  Leonard Cronk,  Ruth Harrison,  Jost Nickelsberg,  Marie Struck,  Frank Kingsland,  Lisa Laut,  Tammy Murphy,  Charlie Clifford (behind her)

Back Row:   Billy Bush,  Tom ROBINSON ??,  Janice Verduin,  Mike Adair,  Judy Boyko,  Arthur Deeks,  Kay Garrett,  Alan Zimmerman,  Nancy Grief,  Pat Rizzuto,  JoAnne Van Dyke,  Tommie Smith







8th Grade (1956-1957) --  Miss Mahon (back left) and Mr. Jerry Vander Veen (back right), class advisors



Seated on Ground in Front  (L to R)
:    ...?Ralph? Ottens??...  ,   Jimmy Fells,  Richie McLaughlin,  Anthony Laudato (..NICE socks...!!),   Eddie Ott

1st  Row:   Lynn Nagle,  Judy McLaughlin,   Sandy Tyrell,   Mary Fisher,   Pat Witte,   Lillian Hanas,  Susan Greene,  Wanda Ambro,  Barbara Roche,   Peggy Huelster,  Betty Nagelhout and Chris Paolillo

2nd Row  Carol Smith,  Carol Marshall,  Bourgi Hoerner,  Nancy Maggi,   Beverly Gearing,  Dicky Degenaars,  Bev Campbell,  Mary Lou Breithaupt,  Doris Morel,  Paul Ripka,  Beverly Junta,  Ruth Russell

3rd Row:  Joan Shimele, Robert Neary, Carol Lochrie, Bob Adrian, Bonnie McKim, Richard Smith, Gladys Spencer, Steve Hyrina, Mary Ann Weirdo, Robert Bastiance,  Shirley Meyers,  Joe Millington,  Judy Greenwood

4th Row:   Dan Kay,  Irene Farnkoff,  Tommie Smith,  Jewel Ann Knyfd,  Ned Miller,  Betty Jeffer,  Rich Elsasser,  Joan Duby,  Dave Kay,  Tammy Murphy,  Hilary Scantlebury (sp?).

5th Row:  Orrie Smith,  Lynne Merboth,  Lee Korzenik,  Dorothy Wolf,  Denny Jones,  Mary Keyser,  Billy Bush,  Carolyn Rinker,  Denny Streelman,  Carolyn Auperlee??, Jimmy Eggert

6th Row  Paul Abramo, JoAnne Van Dyke,  Jimmy Langerlaan (hiding AGAIN),  Janice Verdiun,  Bill Bradley (our “Fonzie”),  Ruth Harrison,  Pat Rizzuto,  Ann Turnbull,  Jost Nickelsberg,  Nancy Greif,  Richard Siminski

Top Row:   Billy Driver,  Donna Fiori,  Leonard Cronk;  (then, a teacher in back??); Marie Struck,  Arthur Deeks,  Alan Zimmerman,  Mike Adair,  Judy Greenwood,  Charlie Clifford,  Lisa Laut and Frank Kingsland





And, AT LAST, June 1957 --  GRADUATION FROM 8TH GRADE (last day at Highland Avenue School)
(Dr. Charles Taylor, Superintendent of Schools, standing front left;  Mr. Ervin Arbo, Principal, standing 2nd row right)


JUNE 1957 GRADUATION CLASS

Seated (L to R):   Paul Ripka,   Peggy Huelster,   Paul Abramo,   Pat Witte,   Denny Streelman

2nd Row:   Chris Paolillo,   Betty Nagelhout,   Carol Marshall,   Rich McLaughlin,   Jimmy Fells,   Judy McLaughlin,   Wanda Ambro,   Lynn Nagle

3rd Row:   Dr. Charles Taylor,  Principal;   Susan Greene,   Ruth Russell,   Beverly Junta,   Billy Bush,   Doris Morel,   Rich Elsasser,   Linda Terhune,   Nancy Maggi;   Mr. Arbo, Assistant Principal

4th Row:   Orrie Smith,   Bill Bradley,   JoAnne Van Dyke,   Renee Farnkoff,   Nancy Grief,   Betty Jeffer,   Bourgi Hoerner,   Joan Schimele,   Steven Hyrina,    Tommie Smith

5th Row:    Dottie Wolf,  Mary Keyser,   Bonnie McKim,   Joan Duby,   Kay Garrett,   Ann Turnbull,   Jewel Ann Knyfd,   Marie Struck,   Donna Fiori

6th Row:    Robert Adrian,   Dan Kay,   Joe Millington,   Pat Rizzuto,   Dave Kay,   Anthony Laudato

Top row:    Judy Boyko,   Arthur Deeks,   Alan Zimmerman,   Charlie Clifford,   Lisa Laut,   Leonard Cronk






We could use some more classroom photos here:  please send to Dave Kay any classroom photos and classmate names not already shown above.  Any and all photos will be returned PROMPTLY.  Thank you !!
:=)



CONTACT INFORMATIONNEWS1943: Year Most of us Born- 1961 - Year in ReviewVINTAGE PHOTOS -- thru the yearsSenior Year PhotosCLASSMATE Profiles & UpdatesIN MEMORIUMMISSING CLASSMATES20-YR CLASS REUNION - 198230-YR CLASS REUNION - Nov 199150-YR CLASS REUNION - 201155-YR CLASS REUNION - 2016ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PHOTOSSOME OF OUR TEACHERS